SHOP POLICIES

ANA Y JUANA informs you of the content of this web page, so that the user knows the terms and conditions, privacy notice, price policy and non-commercial use to which it will be subject in accordance with the applicable current law.


ANA Y JUANA is the owner of this web page, as well as its content, design, information and other distinctive characteristics found on the web page, for which the partial or total reproduction of any content is prohibited, without prior written consent by ANA Y JUANA.


ANA Y JUANA does not assume any responsibility for the veracity of content or other sources of information reproduced here through artistic freedom or that may have been provided by third parties and to which users may have access, directly or through hyperlinks (links).


The objective of this Legal Notice is to provide the user with information about ANA Y JUANA, its activities, products, merchandise, news, advertising, offers, as well as any information related to its business activities.

.

IN THE EVENT THAT YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, PRICE POLICIES, NON-COMMERCIAL USE, PRIVACY NOTICE, YOU MUST REFRAIN FROM ACCESSING OR USING THE WEBSITE

TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Users of the website are informed of the terms and conditions, terms and conditions that are applicable to them for the simple use or access to any of the pages that make up the website, so that when accessing, the user accepts and agrees to comply with these terms and conditions.

ANA Y JUANA reserves the right to deny at any time, and without prior notice, the access of any user to this website or to a part of it, when an improper, illicit, illegal or unauthorized use of its contents.

ANA Y JUANA will keep the content of the website updated, so it may modify, delete, change designs, updates that will be made at the discretion of ANA Y JUANA, without the need for prior notice.
Therefore, it asks the user to carefully read the Terms and Conditions each time they enter the website.

l. Use and Restrictions
The user (understood as any person who accesses the website) can navigate and use the various services and content published by ANA Y JUANA, and / or by authorized third-party providers.

By way of example but not limited to ANA Y JUANA will not assume responsibility for:
• If the user makes improper use of the advertising on the website in violation of the property rights of third parties
• Of the damages and losses caused by the user for the mishandling of the content of the web
• Due to internet connection errors that generate the development of the web page

II. Intellectual property
The intellectual property rights of the services, contents, distinctive signs and domains of the website, including their disclosure, publication, reproduction, distribution and transformation, are the exclusive property of ANA Y JUANA.
The user does not acquire any intellectual property rights for the simple use of the services and contents of the page and at no time will said use be considered as an authorization or license to copy, disclose, exploit or commercialize the services and contents, also being obliged to the rights of third parties regarding the services and contents that are not owned by ANA Y JUANA.

.

lll. Permitted Uses
The user may make use of the services and contents of the website, who must use them according to the functionalities allowed on the page itself, forcing themselves to use them in such a way that they do not violate the rules of use and coexistence on the Internet, the laws of the United Mexican States and the legislation in force in the country in which the user is located.

IV. Restrictions
The user is obliged to use the website in accordance with the terms and conditions, privacy notice, price policy and commercial use correctly and within the established limits, so that you may NOT place hyperlinks, or additional information to the website or third party pages without prior written ANA Y JUANA.
Nor may the user limit or prevent any other user from using the website.


V. Quality of services and content
ANA Y JUANA offers quality services, content and products for which reason it will be liable for the same because of the offer offered.
ANA Y JUANA nor its suppliers or business partners will be responsible for any damage or harm suffered by the user as a result of inaccuracies or user error, consultations made, typographical errors and changes or improvements that are made periodically to the services and contents.
The recommendations and advice obtained through the page are of a general nature, so they should not be taken into account when making personal or professional decisions.


SAW. Confidentiality
Our website may collect personal information from the user indicating, but not limited to: their name, age, sex, address, email, schooling, etc. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.
Therefore, you are invited to know the ANA Y JUANA Privacy Notice issued in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.
ANA Y JUANA undertakes to keep the confidential information received from the user in accordance with the privacy notice, so the user grants ANA Y JUANA the power to dispose of the information that the user provides through newsletters, talks online (chats), cookies, etc., surveys without contravening the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a register of users, orders if applicable, and improve our products and services. It is possible that emails will be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide.

At any time you can restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Each time you are asked to fill in a form, such as user registration, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. In case you have marked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising, you can cancel it at any time.

ANA Y JUANA will not sell, assign or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

VII. Use of Non-Confidential Information
By using the website, the user expressly authorizes ANA Y JUANA to use, publish, reproduce, disclose, publicly communicate and transmit non-confidential or non-individual information, with third parties or their subsidiaries in terms of the Federal Law of Consumer protection.

VIII. cookies
The User who has access to the website agrees to receive files transmitted to them by the ANA Y JUANA servers.
"Cookie" means a data file that is stored on the user's computer hard drive when the user accesses the page, files that may contain information such as the identification provided by the user or information to track the pages that the user has visited.

A Cookie cannot read the data or information from the User's hard drive or read the Cookies created by other sites or pages.


IX. Access keys
The user is solely responsible for the creation of access codes with which they have access to certain services and contents of the website, so ANA Y JUANA has no responsibility for mishandling them.

X. Applicable Laws and Jurisdiction
For the interpretation, compliance and execution of these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy, ANA Y JUANA and the user agree that they are subject to the applicable legislation in Mexico City and to the competent Courts of Mexico City, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction or jurisdiction that may correspond to them due to their present or future addresses or for any other reason.



PRICING POLICY
ANA AND JUANA


It will publish commercial offers regarding various goods and services, these commercial offers will be in force and will take effect during the time that it indicates, in case the offer is not to indicate the validity period, it will be understood that said offer will be for an indefinite period of time. until ANA AND JUANA notify their invalidity.
The published commercial offer complies with current legal provisions and will take effect at the time it is accepted by the user as long as the user complies with their payment obligation and in the event of additional charges.
The user is responsible for covering the total amount for the purchase, for which he is obliged to carefully read the corresponding particular conditions before making the purchase of the goods and services offered.

ANA Y JUANA reserves the right to update the prices of goods and services offered in accordance with the supply and demand of said goods and services.

.

NON-COMMERCIAL USE ANA AND JUANA
It indicates that all the information collected from the user when entering the web page, when filling out the privacy notice or any other information collected with the prior consent of the user, will NOT be commercialized by ANA Y JUANA who undertakes to protect it in accordance with the authorizations given by the user.

.

The user accepts that he will not be able to market with any element, sign, characteristic of ANA Y JUANA or with the information published on the website without prior written consent of ANA Y JUANA or its suppliers, for which the user will be solely responsible for the damages that are caused by attempting the commercial use of ANA Y JUANA or its suppliers.

.

.